Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

461 senior chiefs get bumped up to E-9

May. 31, 2012 - 03:08PM   |   Last Updated: May. 31, 2012 - 03:08PM  |  
  • Filed Under

It's better late than never for 461 senior chiefs who'll be adding a second star to their chief's anchors.

This year's active-duty E-9 board was delayed from its original March 26 convening date to April 16. The delay was due to a leak of the board's convening order, quotas and precepts order essentially their directions from Navy leadership to be released ahead of schedule.

Navy officials postponed the active master chief board to April 16 after discovering the board's convening order, quota plan and membership list were released the week prior to the board's scheduled start. Those documents are normally released only after the board goes into session.

This year's class of master chief's has 63 more sailors than the 398 who moved up last year and 51 more who were selected in 2010.

Sailors got the word early this week and the Navy made the names public in NAVADMIN 170/12 released Wednesday.

The slip-up also delayed the rest of the Navy's enlisted selection board. The active-duty senior chief selection board began deliberations on May 14 and the active chief's board will start June 18. The last enlisted board this year will be the reserve chief's board which won't start work until July 23rd.

The E-9 list:

ABCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE

Claxton Derri

Crowder Ralph

Neely Patrick

Roseborough T

Taylor Leonar

Zarate Michae

ACCM - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

Davis Daniel

Jones Christo

Strickland Ma

Taylor Samuel

Tobias Dan Ch

AFCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN

Ariowinoto Ch

Beebe George

Borkowski Pau

Brumage Geoff

Cain David Al

Chaffin Frank

Childers Gary

Daege Richard

Demanuele Rob

Giron Carlos

Glover Tony L

Hager Raymond

Heathcoat Mat

Lampe Timothy

Leach Amy Jo

Manuszak Mart

Marcille Edwa

Mumford Micha

Nanney Jeffer

Newman Gerald

Remus Jonatha

Sarao Leandro

Sites Russell

Skeens Deena

Soucy David W

Speer Corey L

Spence Karen

Thomason Lesl

Tracy David O

Vannaman Davi

Vansickle Dav

Wyant Dwayne

AGCM - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE

Anselm Todd A

Morabito Todd

AOCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN

Dyal Sandra A

Hall Michael

Hecker Kennet

Holly Wesley

Holmes Richar

Johnson Chris

Mcqueengipson

Montoya Lawre

Munford Lavos

Perez David J

Sanchez Gerar

Saville Micha

Soileau Voris

Steo David Da

ASCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN

Mckenna Rober

AVCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN

Boiteau Micha

Clark Charles

Davis Joshua

Hamilton Jan

Haninger Rich

Hermandorfer

Hosterman Pat

Jackson Thoma

Mathis Stefan

Mckinley Timo

Meece Christo

Melendez Vict

Olson Craig W

Shade Mark An

Shaw John Edw

Stock Joseph

Tapley Mark D

Walls Keir Ra

AWCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN

Bowler John C

Carr Mikel Jo

Hill William

Keltz Brett A

AZCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE ADMINISTRATIONMAN

Andrews Heath

Bougard Doris

Holaday Brady

Mathews Jeffr

Nettles Timot

BMCM - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE

Austin Howard

Bernard Tony

Dew Wesley Ed

Eno William G

Ford Johnny R

Gilligan Jame

Mccauley John

Ramsingh Avin

Searcy Randal

CSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE QUALIFIED

Hughley Kenne

CSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST

Canlas Dario

Frierson Rodr

Harris Andre

Johnson Dexte

Jones Stephan

Lopes Adeline

Lucero Juanch

Sabas Joselyn

Shannon Karl

Spears Duane

Tayag Norbert

Vierra Isaac

Williams Paul

CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN INTERPRETIVE

Armstrong Bar

Kraft Michael

Nieves Ulysse

Paulsen Kenne

CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE

Harris Donald

CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS

Betts Rodrick

Gay Michael D

Hankins Jerem

Oribello Arne

CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION

Forsythe Barr

Lara Joseph

Meadows Kenne

Roff Kyle Ala

Rucker Loren

Smith James R

Strebin Todd

Turner Sandra

CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL

Crisafulli Jo

Davis Michael

Galvan Ricard

McNiel Daniel

Mills Reginal

Ondo Albert J

Thomas Terry

CUCM - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN

Cadena Alonso

Poage Todd Da

Sauve Robert

Schlegel Josh

Tennis Cloves

White James R

DCCM - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN

Ashton Michae

Bates Michael

Peterson Patr

Quick Steven

Valdez Ramil

Webb Keith

EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR (SUBMARINE)

Bagwell Brent

Hitchcock Rob

Matney Tommy

McNulty Matth

Ritter Eric A

Rohrer Matthe

Ulibarri Jaso

EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)

Verschueren J

Zilk John Mar

EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE

Burson Scott

Fanning Andre

Kerridge Matt

King Paul Edw

Ramos Noel Vi

ENCM - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN

Backman Tyler

Clausen Duane

Greene Gibson

McDuffie Anth

Mullins Anton

Perez Javier

Pullen Cedric

Resurreccion

Steiner Kurt

EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL TECHNICIAN

Barnes Jeffer

Bymer Bryan S

Carpenter Jod

Deines Jarrod

Holmes Jerry

Riggs Michael

Sparks Jason

Stafford Benj

Zimmerman Wil

EQCM - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN

Boyce Keith M

Burkhart Rick

Destefano Rus

Hollister Sha

Kimball Natha

Palmer Frank

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)

Hinkle Michae

Murphy Eric J

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE (NUCLEAR)

Gorman James

Payne Matthew

Phillips Evan

Schroeder Eri

Spencer Terre

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE (NUCLEAR)

Crowell Brian

Lidh Elizabet

Mclaurin Vivi

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE

Craddock Step

Dunn Brian Jo

Howe Sean Eri

Lonsdale Jona

Myers Gerald

Palmore Chris

Phillips Jame

Schimmel Blak

Shuksta Danie

Tauzer Jason

Toney Timothy

Verdin Robyn

FCCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS

Bronder Steph

Coke Aaron Wa

Cosgrove Stev

Dunn Jason Ri

Haas Christop

Holland Richa

Hoskins Steph

Lefor Tad Jas

Petric Nichol

Pilkington Ch

Rush Jeremy M

Sippel Jason

Weller Ian Ke

Wess Matthew

Wessell Micha

FCCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS

Fluent Michae

Henderson Eri

Huber John Ga

Maxwell Grego

Roseland Patr

Rzeczycki Mic

Steelman Wade

FTCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN

Bice Shane De

Bransfield Jo

Trott William

GMCM - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE

Agent Elwood

Gurley Jason

Key Philip St

GSCM - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN

Cavales Cliff

Coates Todd M

Davidson Sean

Dimalanta Rom

Edwards Antho

Gonsalves Tho

Graham Dewey

Logsdon Matth

Rodriguez Mig

Wesley Patric

HMCM - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN

Anderson Brya

Banuelos Robe

Cain Christop

Fernandez Mar

Fletcher Jody

Garritson Mic

Grohman Micha

Hanley Timoth

Hill Christop

Lally David L

Lamb Kimberly

Martone Pietr

Merricks Caro

Nalls Alma Du

Noveno Sanchi

Petrone Antho

Puckett Kenne

Rebana Suzann

Ritch Daniel

Seymour Corey

West Patrick

Whiddon Natha

HTCM - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN

Williams Mark

ISCM - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST

Karlan Nathan

Zeumalt Byron

ITCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN

Bartholomew E

Campbell Davi

Cardon Shane

Carollo Frank

Casey David S

Davis Orlando

Davis Suzanne

Decesare Loui

Florentino Ro

Gonzales Jame

Graham Theodo

Heeter Daniel

Ingram Lisa A

Jarrett Donal

Johnson Damon

Johnson Thoma

Keller Allen

Kelly David M

Langwith Jay

Parsons Karl

Robertson Ken

Rufa Jason Mi

Sansom Richar

Shumate James

Wallace Marti

White James E

ITSCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN (SUBMARINES)

Sumara Robert

Tandberg Wade

LNCM - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN

Burleigh Suza

Charles Shann

Masters Leone

Primm Terry L

LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST SUBMARINE QUALIFIED

Dinkel Jason

Johnson Barry

LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST

Beneventano S

Calma Edwinfr

Contreras Jam

Ferreras Eddi

Gabriel Joshu

Joseph Jeffre

Liban Rene Ba

Maniego Herna

Maxie Carlene

Mills Shae Le

Peach Thomas

Pecadeso Adri

Schlosser Mar

Steeber Mark

Suchil Lisa D

Veasley Laton

Williams Gilb

Winn Bertram

Young Kenneth

MACM - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS

Cady Peter Wi

Cote Derrick

Gonzales Rich

Johnson Rudy

Lewandowski F

Martinez Edwi

Meares James

Rains Arcolia

Sterling Rich

Tatum Cliffor

Thomas Vincen

Tooker Rodd D

Urrete Jacob

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE (CONVENTIONAL)

Deltoro Herma

Lozier Alan S

Mersereau Jam

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR WEPS)

Harris Matthe

Mathley Eric

Rathgeber Edw

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SUBMARINE)

Allen Patrick

Asher James W

Brodie John D

Dwyer Ryan Th

Henry Bryan A

Jones Hans Pa

Olds Neal Tho

Skelton Charl

Walter Daniel

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)

Kelly Emonds

Knott Michael

Luedeke Brock

Richey Erik R

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE (OTHER)

Fisher Shelle

George Willia

Lockhart Scot

Napolitan Tra

Prush Joseph

Royal Chris A

Ruelos Silvin

Schnapp Thoma

Sendek Dennis

Tellis Jerome

Tunstall Barr

Waranis Micha

MNCM - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN

Williamson Ro

MRCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINERY REPAIRMAN

Dearce Zoilo

MTCM - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN

Black Charley

Harris Wyatt

Herman Thomas

Levert Cedric

MUCM - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN SPECIAL BAND

Armstrong Jam

Knutson Jeffr

Schmitz Micha

MUCM - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND

Dudzienski Gr

Lawrence Thom

Rundall Josep

NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)

Avery Eric Da

Carleton Adam

Clarke Mark A

Iltzsch David

Mersereau Mar

Nievesrosario

Williams Kenn

NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)

Brady James D

Gonzalezcassi

Grenier Eugen

Holliday Vero

Lemas Carlos

Mandeville Ch

Tyquiengco Pa

NDCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER

Glidewell Dav

Murray Timoth

Perdomo Juan

Saunders Jame

Shepard Antho

Walker Ted Da

Zentz Stephen

OSCM - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST

Biswell Travi

Caldero Wilfr

Fisher Michae

Gillespie Joh

Guy Kevin Vic

Hacker Steven

Hineman Jeffr

Madott Jason

Newell Derek

Owens Alicia

PRCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN

Tucker Todd R

PSCM - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST

Christiansen

Fontanilla Or

Matheny Paul

McCray Leotis

Mcnuckle Jimm

Robertson Jam

Stone Christo

Vanterpool Vi

Williams Brya

QMCM - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER

Everix Perry

Gaddist Gerar

Hunter Robert

Lombardo Mich

Rioux Steven

Watson Dexter

SBCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR

Davis Mike B

Jordan Billy

Tausch Jeffre

SHCM - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN

Chatman Moniq

Dariano Virgi

Mandal Romeo

Quiroga Hecto

SOCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR

Baber Paul La

Boychuk James

Christopher J

Everett Edwar

Gonzalez Stev

Gumbert Jonat

Heinonen Matt

Hensel Dougla

Musselman Pet

Silva Jason J

Stclair Chris

Thome Winfiel

Tuxill Jared

STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE

Hailey Jimmy

Keeton Gabrie

Turner Brian

Walker Michae

STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE

Abrams Charle

Harris Xavier

Price Laurel

Smith Daniel

UCCM - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN

Carpenter Eri

YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN SUBMARINE QUALIFIED

Nelson Cory J

Rivera Felix

YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN

Borba Steven

Madrid Thomas

Ochoa Israel

Tate Anthony

Townsend Eric

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In News

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Navy Times

This Week's Navy Times

Go mustang
LDO and warrant careers offer more authority, a pay hike and big retirement payout

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook