Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Congrats, senior chief! E-8 Reserve, FTS names released

May. 16, 2013 - 06:00AM   |  
  • Filed Under

The Navy released the names of reservists selected for advancement to senior chief Thursday in a fleetwide message, NAVADMIN 130/13.

Air Traffic Controller

Smith Marco A

Aerographer's Mate

Fishbaugh Amy

Koehn Dwight

Lacno Ruel Ca

Aviation Structural Mechanic

Baker Ronald

Galiber John

Green Michael

Gronbach Erik

Tharp Donnell

Aviation Ordnanceman

Kitson Eric J

Aviation Support Equipment Technician

Gutierrez Joh

Hall David

Aviation Electronics Technician

Matlaga Andre

O’Briant Miche

Naval Aircrewman (Mechanical)

Barnhill Jeff

Goldstein Nic

Jones Travis

McGuire Jonat

Tercero Richa

Ward Elizabet

Naval Aircrewman (Operator)

Jones Gerald

Lundberg Nich

Boatswain's Mate

Aguayo John J

Danula Christ

Delossantos V

Ehlers Randy

Field Alan Bo

Hernandezmart

Hollenbeck De

Juarez Claudi

Kehoe Christo

Lakeram Navin

McCarthy John

Neuhardt Jaso

Showalter Eri

Woodworth Joh

Builder

Allen David M

Construction Mechanic

Koch Steven M

Shoemaker Jas

Culinary Specialist

Conniff John

Jaremczuk Ant

Roberts Micha

Cryptologic Technician (Interpretive)

Miccarelli An

Cryptologic Technician (Collection)

Campbell Mich

Electrician's Mate

Bonomi Timoth

Jones Joshua

Engineman

Foster Freder

Powell Walter

Equipment Operator

Green William

Meridith John

Ruman Charles

Scantlen Terr

Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Christiansen

Edmonds Arron

Fitzgerald Br

Electronics Technician

Axton Michael

Baum John Dan

Elyard Joseph

Fraulino Robe

Greenwald Eri

Haley Daniel

McKern Jeremy

McQuiston Dav

Perkins John

Yates Jeffrey

Fire Controlman

Arena Dante P

Leonard Bruce

Gas Turbine System Technician

Guasch Jesusm

Hospital Corpsman

Amborn Tracy

Andrew James

Baney Sean Co

Benson Steed

Bisheimer Dia

Borges Gary J

Castonguay Ed

Chiang Hsiao

Danielewicz D

Frees Brian T

Fyfe James Di

Hauptmann Jes

Jester Denise

Novak Thomas

Peet Donna El

Riley Matthew

Somera Don Ro

Tabor Jeffrey

Hull Maintenance Technician

Anderson Jona

Burg Adam Cha

Cortes Alfred

Lussetto Perr

Senior Chief Intelligence Specialist

Antes Quentin

Desbiens Rich

Ferguson Nich

Garcia Felix

Greiner Ryan

Hoblit Billy

Jacobs James

Penninger Ron

Savoie David

Tran Larry Nh

Uren Stacie L

Information Systems Technician

Adams Steven

Gilbertson Gr

Kasper Michae

Murphy Rosema

Powell Rebecc

Ratliff Sandr

Torres Jose A

Varela Robert

Legalman

Fahey Andrew

Romancardona

Logistics Specialist

Alvarez Edwar

Arbon Sura Qu

Bartsch Micha

Buns David Al

Fanning Timot

Garrison June

Hamzee Shawn

Harvie Michae

Ingram Tawann

Jackson Tammy

Lahozcampodon

Lawson Timoth

Leon Frank Ja

Mell Randy Eu

O’Connor Mark

Pomales Walte

Ponce Yanina

Quintana Tamm

Santiago Moni

Schauf Darren

Schips Kelly

Stanley Shint

Stevenson Joh

Taly Jack Edw

Yeakley Richa

Master-at-Arms

Colwell Eugen

Dyke Steven J

Gibbs Christo

Lafrenier Ant

Matthews Step

Miller Timoth

Mosier Edward

Nolen Stephen

Santini Anton

Mass Communications Specialist

Lovelady Will

Montgomery Da

Weatherspoon

Machinist's Mate

Adams Jason C

Brennan Timot

Cady John Emm

Cole Ronald T

Mineman

Keefer Charle

Lubbers Jason

Ruiz Ernesto

Snyder Ronald

Ward Daniel R

Machinery Repairman

Clark George

Herrera John

Himes Christo

Operations Specialist

Baker Michael

Hartlerode Ja

Kinderknecht

Loftis Justin

Personnel Specialist

Bartreau Mary

Neal Marilyn

Suon Dara

Special Warfare Boat Operator

Lastimosa Jos

Rascoe Eddie

Symington Ric

Special Warfare Operator

Johnston Bren

Ortiz Luis Cr

Utilitiesman

Dusenbery Cha

Yeoman

Craig Patrici

Geiselman Lor

Johnston Laur

Kerr Terri Ly

Kieschnick Ch

Morrell Saund

Nettles Edwar

Schmidt Miche

Sutton Kimber

Thorson James

Tickle Michae

Wood Trang Du

Aviation Machinist's Mate

Bonspiel Robe

Bryant Dustin

Cleary Scotti

Merchant Wesl

Worth Thomas

Aviation Electrician's Mate

Borelli James

Hawkins Russe

O'Bryant Runet

Sackett Rexfo

Slade Robert

Aviation Structural Mechanic

Anderson Tyso

Armintia Arne

Campbell Gera

Dominey Kevin

Francis Jerma

Martin Chad M

Smith Michael

Aviation Ordnanceman

Francis Erich

Hubenak Melis

Mays Antonio

Montero Angel

Reid David Ga

Aviation Support Equipment Technician

Gomezurizar A

Naval Aircrewman (Mechanical)

Frenette Kenn

Gros Kerry Pa

Lopez Adolfo

Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

Maldonado She

Boatswain's Mate

Crowell Willi

Little Antion

Neuman Joseph

Ngov Veng Tao

Squires Clyde

Culinary Specialist

Lawrence Vero

Damage Controlman

Garcia Roy T

Hampton Austi

Meredith Shaw

Electrician's Mate

Allen Jason E

Gildelatorrer

Engineman

Spears Christ

Hospital Corpsman

Acheampong Ni

Boyle John Eu

McKnight Mark

Logistics Specialist

Elliott Chad

Neemar Christ

Speno Timothy

Wells Laura E

Navy Counselor (Recruiter)

Elliott Travi

Ellis Michael

Freeman There

Jorgensen Eri

Rein Rebecca

White Harry J

Navy Counselor (Counselor)

Sexton Maria

Aircrew Survival Equipmentman

Boyles Richar

Personnel Specialist

Hammer Willia

Page Anson Je

Steer O’Neil A

Wallace Micha

Yeoman

Deriso Kelsey

Jacobs Tammy

Marshall Alis

Nelson Howard

Summerbell Eb

Answers sponsored by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Navy Times

This Week's Navy Times

Top TA & GI Bill schools
Most popular colleges cater to troops by taking classes to them

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook